kapus need reservation??

Talk about the Government and it's policies in Andhra Pradesh
statesman
Telugu Veera
Posts: 4279
Joined: January 29th, 2005, 4:41 pm
Location: HYDERABAD

Postby statesman » November 29th, 2006, 8:31 pm

For how many castes can they give reservations? From long time kapus are making this unfeasable demand.


not unfeasable? it is a political blackmail, these filthy rich caste fellows want reservation and scholarships... :D do they the meaning of scholar, let these groups come out beg in schools and unversities campuses other will throw some coins..shame to even debate
STATESMAN

uamuamu
Posts: 1
Joined: December 11th, 2006, 1:12 am

Famous Kapus

Postby uamuamu » December 11th, 2006, 1:25 am

Freedom Fighters
----------------------
Kanneganti Hanumanthu (Freedom Fighter Started the Palandu Rebellion against British General Rutherford)
Kandula Veera Raghava Swamy Naidu
Mandapaka Rangayya Naidu
Polisetty Swamy Naidu (Freedom Fighter, East Godavari District Board Member)
Akula Jogayya
Mallipudi Pallam Raju
Thota Narasayya Naidu
Allu Ramalingaiah
Sunkara Kanakam and Seshamma

Zamindars
-------------
Valluru Samasthanam (Existed for 300 years Spanned Krishna,West Godavari Districts - RAJA BOMMADEVARA NAAGANNA NAYADU AND HIS DESCENDANTS)
Buttaigudem Zamindar (Karatam Family; mentioned in Andrula Sangika Charitra)
Tripurana Family (Ganjam, Srikakulam Dist)
Gannabhatulla Family (Bhimavaram, WG Dist)
Polisetty Family (Dhangeru, EG Dist)
Sirangula Family (Sudhapalem, EG Dist)
Javvadi Family (Penugonda, WG Dist)
Yerra Family
Vella Zamindhar ( Sri Vattikuti Family; EG Dist)

Armed Forces & Services
------------------------------
Vice Admiral R. D. Katari (First Chief of Naval Staff from 22 April 1958 - 4 June 1962)
I. J. Naidu I.A.S (Former Chief Secretary, Andhra Pradesh)
M. V. Bhaskara Rao I.P.S (Former DGP, Andhra Pradesh)
R. K. Ragala, I.P.S, D.G.P. (Rtd.)
M. V. Krishna Rao I.P.S (Vice Charman and Managing Director of APSRTC)
P. V. Rangaiah Naidu I.P.S (Former DIG, Former Union minister)
S. Rajendra Prasad (Former Chief Justice of India)
Mutha Gopala Krishna (Former Chief Justice AP High Court)
Thota Lakshmaiah Naidu (Fomer Justice)
Talari Anantha Babu (Renowned Lawyer)
Tamada Gopalakrishna (Judge, AP High Court )
Grandhi Bhavani Prasad (Judge, AP High Court )

Philanthropists
--------------------
Akula Jogayya (Freedom fighter from Kunavaram, East Godavari District, sacrified 350acrs for philanthropic causes as a freedom fighter. He was arrested many times during the British rule along with his family members. He was a Zilla Parishad member, E. G. Dt.)
Dr. T.V Rao [1]
Dr. Pasupuleti Hanumnatha Rao [2]
Late Sunkara Alwar Das
Late Karatam Chandrayya
Late Karatam Sri Ranganayakamma
Late Gannabhattula Peddatata


Politics
----------
Kurma Venkata Reddy Naidu (Chief Minister for Madras Presidency (Andhra/T.N./Karnataka)as a temporary Governer of Madras Presidency )
Erode Venkata Ramaswamy Naicker (Dravida Kazhagam founder, T.N.)
Pasala Suryachandra Rao (Former Speaker AP)
Vangaveeti Mohana Ranga (Politician Congress Party)
Ponnala Laxmiah (Sate Minister Irrigation)
Botsa Satyanarayana (State Minister Marketing)
Jakkampudi Rammohan Rao (State Minister for R&B)
Kanna Laxmi Narayana (State Minister for RTC & Cooperative)
Dharmapuri Srinivas (State Minister for Rural development)
Kamcherla Kesava Rao (MP & PCC President)
Vijaykanth(DMDK Founder,MLA,T.N.)
Mallipudi Pallam Raju (Central Minister)
Dasari Narayan Rao (Central Minister & Movie Director)
Chegondi Harirama Jogayya(MP Narsapuram)
V.Hanumantha Rao (Rajyasabha member)
Mudragada Padmanabham (TDP)
Ummareddy Venkateswarulu (TDP Spokes Person, Former central minister)
Ambati Rambabu (MLA and Congress Leader)
Mandali Venkata KrishnaRao (Former MP, MLA & Minister)
Mandali Buddha Prasad (MLA, Avanigadda, Krishna)
Buragadda VedaVyas (MLA, Malleswaram, Krishna)
Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani) (MLA, Machilipatnam, Krishna)
Samineni Udaya Bhanu (MLA, Jaggaiahpeta, Krishna)
Vangaveeti Radha Krishna (MLA, Vijayawada, Krishna)
Baadiga RamaKrishna (MP, Machilipatnam & Businessman)
Yerra Narayanaswamy (Former Mp,TDP Leader)
Kothapalli SubbaRayudu (TDP MLA and Former Minister)
Annayyagari Sai Prathap (Congress MP)
Pagadala Ramaiah (Congress MLA)
Vijaykanth (MLA, T.N.)
Adikesavulu Naidu (Chittore MP)
Sugavasi Palakonda Rayudu (MLA Rayachoti)
Danam Nagendar (PCC Secretary)
Ganta Srinivas (MLA and Former MP)
Karatam Rambabu (DCCB Chairman)
Vallabhaneni Bala Souri (MP, Tenali)
Paidithalli Naidu (MLA TDP)
Mente Padmanabam (Ex MP TDP, Bhimavaram)
Dr K. Lakshman (General Secratery for BJP State Wing)
Vatti Vasantha Kumar (Congress MLA,Unguturu)
Kimidi Kala Venkata Rao (TDP MLA,Unukuru)
Sana Maruthi (TDP MLA, Choppadandi)
Vanama Venkateswara Rao (Cogress MLA,Kothagudem)
Vanga Geetha (Rajyasabha member)
Eli Anjaneyulu (Ex-Minister Endowments in NTR's cabinet 1983 )
Sanakkayala Aruna (Ex minister of Health)
Padala Aruna (EX Minister of women and Child welfare)
C.Raja Ram (Ex minister of Finance and Power)
Singam Basavapunnaiah (Former M.P)
Meduri Nageswara Rao (Former Z.P Chairman, Former M.P)
Karanam DharmaShree (MLA Chodavaram,Visakhapatnam)
Pappala Chalapathi Rao (MP,Former TTD Chairman)
Bajireddy Govardhan (Congress MLA, Banswada)
Satheesh Paulraj (congress MLA, Vemuru)
Alla Nani (Congress MLA, Eluru)
Karri Seetharamu (Cogress MLA, Bheemunipatnam)
Matta Venkataramana (Congress MLA, Tirupati)
Kottu Satyanarayana (Congress MLA, Tadepalligudem)
Kommireddi Ramulu (MLA)
Kalamata Mohana Rao (MLA, PathaPatnam)
A.S.Manohar (TDP MLA, Chittoor)
Pathivada Narayana Swamy Naidu(TDP MLA, Bhogapuram)
Pendem Dorababu (MLA, Pithapuram)
Thota Narasimham (Congress MLA, Jaggampeta)
Routhu Surya Prakasha Rao(Congress MLA, Rajahmundry)
Grandhi Sreenivas (Congress MLA, Bhimavaram)
Thota Gopalakrishna (MLA Peddapuram)
Miriyala Venkat Rao (Kapunadu Founder)
Pilla Venkateswara Rao (Kapunadu leader, President)
Late Sunkara Alwar Das (Ex Minister of Education)
Punjala Siva Sankar (Former Central Minister & Governor)
RaoBahadur Badeti Venkatramaiah Naidu B.A. M.L. (Politician, renowned lawyer, Eluru)
P. Brahmaiah (Former MLA, Rajampeta)
Yeddala Subbarayudu (Former Zonal APSRTC Chairman)
T Chavatapalli Satyanarayana Murthy (Tdp MLA, Palakollu)
Katari Prabhakara Rao (Politician)
Akkala RamaRao (hyd city kapunadu president )
Ambati Brahmanaiah (Politician, Bandar)
P.V.Rangaiah Naidu (Former Central Minister)
Chittaranjan Das (Ex MLA, Minister, Congress, Kalvakurthi, Defeated NTR in Assembly Elections)
Mallipudi Sanjeev Rao (former Central Minister)
Gunipati Ramaiah (Former MP, Rajampeta)
Rathnasabhapathi (Former MLA)
Kamichetty Parasurama Varaprasada Rao Naidu (Former MLA and Speaker, Pondicherry)
Bandaru Satyanarayana (Former Minister)
Nachu Venkatramaiah (Former MLA)
Sanakkayala Aruna (Former Minister for Health)
Late Sri Polisetty Seshavataaram (Former MLA, Palacol, WG Dt)


Sports
-----------
Late Bondada Satyanarayana (Ex. OLYMPIAN) Worked with the TATA group in Jamshedpur
Cottari Kankayya Naidu (C. K. Naidu - Legendary Indian Cricketer)
Kodi Ramamurthy Naidu (Greatest wrestler India has produced)
Y.Venu Gopal Rao (Cricketer)
Ambati Thirupathi Rayudu (Dynamic young cricketer)
Addagarla Parasayya Naidu (Known as 'Sixer Naidu'. Famous Cricketer & Coach , Jt. Secetary VDCA/ACA)
Padma Raju (Kabbadi player from Vizag, represented India)
K Partha Sarathy (International Cricket Umpire)
Badeti Venkatramaiah (The general secretary of South India Weight Lifting Association and Andhra Pradesh Weight Lifting Association)
Badeti Tejaswini Naidu (Power lifter)
I. RAM PRASAD- Atheltic sports



Intellectuals
----------------
Venkatesh "Venky" Narayanamurti (Dean of Engineering and Applied Sciences, Harvard University)
Mendu Rammohan Rao (Dean, Indian School of Business,ISB)
MV Rao (former VC AP Agricultural University)
Dr. Gopalam Veera Hanumantha Rao (former Associate Dean of Agriculture, University of Bapatla)
Rokkam Radhakrishna (former VC Andhra University)
Pentapati Pulla Rao (famous economist)
Marrikonda Chalapathi Rao (The legendary editor of National Herald for 30 years and a close friend of Jawaharlal Nehru)
Rao Bahadur Veenam Veranna( Sub engineer who helped Arthur Cotton in Dowleswaram dam construction)
Dr. Sunkara Balparmeshwar Rao (India's Top Neurosurgeon)
Dr.Pasupuleti Hanumantha Rao (Founder Sweekaar, Upkaar, Ashray, Suraksha Educational institute for audiology, hearing impaired, special education, Rehabilitation Psychology college for deaf etc).
Dr. Gopalam Subramanyam (Former Registrar of Andhra University)
Kurma Venugopala Swami Naidu (Former Registrar of Andhra University)
Professor I.Chalapathi Naidu (Surgeon and former principal of Guntur Medical College)
M. Gopalkrishna (Chairman APSFC, One of the foremost economists in India)
Dr. Sunkara Venkata Adinarayana (Brother of renowned Neurosurgeon Sunkara BalaParameswara Rao, renowned Orthopedician, Founder, Director General of Prema Hospital, Visakhapatnam)
Dr.Sasiprabha (wife of Dr.Sunkara Venkata Adinarayana, Former Director of Medical and Health Education, Superitendent of King George Hospital, Visakhapatnam)



Entrepreneurs
---------------------
Akula Vikram [Time Magazine's list of 100 most influential people 2006]
Late Sanakkayala Satyanarayana(kranthi transport,vja, having around 300 lorries and one of the top in south india)
Tulasi Ranchnadra Prabhu (MD Tulasi Group of Companies)
Badiga Ramakrishna (M.P & Industrialist Ramayya Group of Companies)
Geddam Surya Chandra Rao(Rekha Corportion, Sevenhill software companies)
Akula SriRamulu (Chairman of ASR group of colleges & ASR Group of Industries)
D.K.Adikesavulu Naidu(KBDLtd(Bangalore),Vani sugars etc./Chittor MP)
M.S. Ramayya (Bangalore based Industrialist, Educational/Medical Institutes)
Kilaru Venkata Rosiah (MD of vijaya krishna international and president of mirch association)
Rayala Apparao (Transportation Business in Gudivada)
Chadalvada Krishnamurthi (Industrialist from Tirupathi\Ex MLA)
Ghanta Srinivas Rao(Shipping Business,Visakhapatnam)
Sakuntala Rangarajan(Industrialist & Veltech Group)
Dr.D.N.Rao(Managing Partner,Shakthi industris,vijayawada)
Dr.P.Narayana (Founder and Chairman of Narayana Group of Educational Institutions)
Kumarayya (MD of Salivahana Constructions & Owner of Minerva Complex, Secunderabad)
Dr.Sunkara Venkata Adinarayana ( Founder, Director General of Prema Hospital,Vizag)
Karatam Swamy (MD, Wicube Solution Ltd)
I.R.Sekhar rao (MD, Vance and Health, Hyd)- Pharmacuticals
Vajramsetti Chadra sekhar (MD of Vajaram Star Hotes and Vajram Constructions banglore)
Dr.Parvathareddi Anand (MD of Anand Enterprises and Anand Granite Exports Pvt. Ltd)


IT
---------
Srini Koppolu (MD Microsoft India)
Raghu Mendu (Founder and CEO Metamor)
Surya Panditi(Former CEO Avici Systems)
Nirup Krishnamurty Naidu (Former CIO United Airlines)
BV Naidu (Chairman, STPI)
Dr. A. L. Rao (Chief Operating Officer, Wipro Limited)
B. Verabhadra Rao (former CEO Integraph, India)
CS Rao (President and CEO Lucent, India)
Subbu Kota (CEO Boston Technology Group)
G Sitaram (CTO 7Hills Business Solutions Limited, India and US)
Adapa Raja Suresh (MD, GE Capital India)
Bhogadi Krishna (MD, Inforaise Technologies Ltd,HYD)


Educational Institutions
---------------------------------
Avanthi Institute of Engineering & Technoloy, Narispatnam
Avanthi Degree College, Vishakapatnam
Avanthi Institute of Engineerung & Technology, Cherukupally, Vijayanagaram
Avanthi Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences,Cherukupally, Vijayanagaram
Avanthi Institute of Engineering & Technoloy, Gunthapally, RR District
Kakinada Institute of Engineering and Technology, Kakinada.
KGRL College , Bhimavaram
Sreenivas Institute of Technology and Management Studies, Chittoor (SITAMS)
Videhi Medical College, Banglore
Akula Sriramulu Engineering College, Tanuku, West Godavari.
Akula Gopayya Engineering College
Nova Group of Colleges,Jaggareddy Gudem, W.G[3]
MS Ramayya Engineering College, Bangalore
MS Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore
Veltech Group Of Engineering Colleges, Chennai
Narayana Group of Educational Institutions, Nellore.
Vydehi Institute of Medical Sciences, Bangalore.
Delhi Public School (Hyderabad, Secundrabad)
Sweekaar Special School and Rehabilitation Institute for handicapped children, Secunderabad.
Dr.Satheesh PaulRaju College Of Engineering, Bhadrachalam, Khammam District
Dr. Allu Ramalingaiah Govt Homoepathic Medical College and Hospital, Rajahmundry, East Godavari.
Bonam VenkataChalamaiah Institute of Technology, Amalapuram, East Godavari.
Sri Saradhi College of Engineering & Technology, Nuziveedu, Krishna Dist.
St. Anns College of Engineering & Technology Vetapalem (M), Chirala , Prakasam
St. Theressa Institute of Engieering& Technology, Vijayanagaram
Loyola Institute of Tech & Management Dhulipalla (V),Guntur Nagarjuna University
Maddala Ramakrishna Polytechnic,Veeravasaram,West Godavari
Saptha Giri College , Vijayawada.
S. V. L. Polytechnic college, Machilipatnam
Rao & Naidu College of Engineering, Ongole
Sri Srinivasa Vidya Parishad group of Colleges, Vishakapatnam (Sri Sunkar Alwardas education society) http://www.vizagcityonline.com/Educatio ... chool.html


Arts

---------

Poetry
---------
Sri Krishna Devarayalu (Vijayanagar emperor). According to Thurston the Vijayanagar kings, Madurai kings and Thanjavur kings were Balija Naidus.
Vemana. (He wrote in his poems that he belonged to Kapu caste)
Nanne Choda
Samukham Venkatakrishnappa Naidu
Thupakula Anantha Bhoopaludu
Raghunatha Naidu
Vijayaranga Chokkanatha Naidu
Rani Ganga Devi
Rani Thirumalamba Devi
Gudaru Venkatadasa Kavi
Konidena Nagaya Kavi
Tripurana Venkata Surya Prasada Rao Dora
Chekuru Siddha Kavi
Matcha Venkataraya Kavi
Thumu Ramadasa Kavi
Thapi Dharma Rao Naidu
Pagadala Narasimhulu Naidu

Classical Music
------------------------

"Sangeetha Kalanidhi" Dwaram Venkata Swamy Naidu (One of the Greatest Musicians A.P has Produced)
Padmasree Kalyanam (Eelapata) Raghuramayya
Pithapuram Nageswara Rao(Singer)
Vijayalakshmi Kanna Rao(Singer)
Dwaram Mangatayaru
"Sangeetha Kalaprapoorna","Gandharva Vidyabhooshana"and renowned musicologist Professor Dwaram Bhavanarayana.
Dr.D.Lakshmi(Artiste for national integration,special feature in Dooradarshan,and all india Radio)
D.Venkata Krishnaiah(Violinist)
D.Anantha Venkata Swamy Naidu

Dance
---------------
Sobha Naidu(Famous Kuchipudi dancer)
Tanneru Lavanya Bhagya Sree (famous upcoming child dancer)

Drama - Stage performance
--------------------------------
Kalyanam(Eelapata) Raghuramaiah
Dudala Ranga Rao

Novelists
----------------
Yendamuri Veerendranath
Pinisetty
Yerramsetti Sai
Challa Subramanyam
Chandu Sombabu
Dasam Gopalakrishna


Films
-------------
Producers
--------------

Raghupathi Venkat Ratnam Naidu (Father of Telugu Cinema, First Producer,Introduced Movies to Srilanka,Burma)
Alahari M. Ratnam
Allu Aravind
Edida Nageswara Rao
Arjun Daluvoy (Hollywood producer and Chairman Indo-American film association)
Kondeti Suresh
Kaikala Nageswara Rao
Vakada Appada Rao
N. V. Prasad (ex.Vasantham producer)
P. Pulliah and Shantha Kumari(Padmasri pictures)
Dasari Narayana Rao
B. A. Subba Rao(Chenchulakshmi fame)
Adinarayana Rao(Anjali pictures)
Sana Yadi Reddy
Garikepati Raja Rao
Addala Chanti
Venkateswarlu
Pantham Chinna Rao
Akula Sreeramulu
B. V. Ramanandam(Varudhini)
Badeti Satyanarayana
Karatam Rambabu [producer of Nandi award winning Devullu]
Karatam Krishnamurti
Thota Subba Rao
Nachu Seshagiri Rao
Chegondi Hari Babu(Harirama Jogayya)
Jaya krishna
Kammula Sekhar
Gummalla Ganesh (Executive Producer of Taghore)
M. S. Gopinath
K. Raghava(Tata Manavadu Producer)
Editor Mohan
Badiga Subrahmanyam(Lakshmi Ganapathi films)
Dundeswara Rao(Doondi)
Pantham Nanaji [one of the producers of Sri Baktha Ramdas]
Gavara Sarathi [produced Mr. Pellam and the telugu version of Chandramukhi]
Shanthakumari and Srihari
Kannamba and Nagabhooshanam(Rajarajeswari Films)
S.Bhavanarayana(Related to D.Yoganand)
Chalam(Sambarala Rambabu)


Actors
------------
Samarla Venkata Ranga Rao (Known as S.V.R)
Nissankara Savithri(Mahanati Savitri)
Kaikala Satyanarayana
Chiranjeevi (Konidela Siva Sankara Vara Prasad)
Lakshman naidu (pasupuleti)
Pavan Kalyan (Konidela Kalyan)
Devika
P.Shantha Kumari
Pasupuleti Kannamba
G (Garikepati) Varalakshmi
S.Varalakshmi
Sandhya Rani
Prasanna Rani
Kanakadurga
Rajanala Kalliah
Rajanala Nageswara Rao
Thyaga Raju
Allu Rama Lingaiah (Legendary actor and comedian)
Allu Arjun
Tara(famous Kannada actress)
Nagarathna
Kanaka(Daughter of Devika)
Ravikiran(Tamil and Kannada actor)
Chalam (Sambarala Rambabu fame)
Ramakrishna
Kaikala Satyanarayana(Navarasa Natana Sarvabhauma)
Vijaykanth (Tamil Actor & Politician)
M. R. Radha
Pinisetty Sreerama Murthy
Eelapata RaghuRamaiah
Bhanu Chandar
Suresh (S/o MS Gopinath, Producer)
Srihari (Raghumudri Sri Hari)
M. S. Narayana (Comedian)
Achyut Kunapareddy
Nagendra Babu (Actor/Producer)
Ravi Krishna (Son of producer A.M. Rathnam)
Akula Vijaya Vardhan
Brahmaji
Arja Janardhana Rao
Sreenivas(son of Ramakrishna and Geethanjali)
Kanakala Devadas
Hari Varun
Dasari Arunkumar
Edida Sreeram
Pradeep Pinisetti
Sumalatha
Jaya Pradha [Father is a Naidu from a very prominent Naidu family in W. G. Dist
Vijayashanthi( Kapu as per India Today,Rediff on the net and News and analysis Archives)
Ravi(Tamil and Telugu actor,Editor Mohan's son)
Ch.Krishna murthi
kamal kama raju( actor in godavari movie)
Bhusarapu Venkateswara Rao


Directors
--------------
Dasari Narayana Rao
V.V. Vinayak
Kodi Ramkrishna
Pasupuleti Krishna Vamsi (Krishna Vamsi)
Ravi Raja Pinisetty
Muthyala Subbaih
D. Yoganand
P.Pulliah
B.A. Subba Rao
Thapi Chanakya
Sukumar Bandreddy
Sekhar Kammula
Nagesh Kukunoor
Dhavala Sathyam
Nimmala Shankar
Kanakala Devadas
Jampana Chandrasekhara Rao (Krishnaleelalu fame)
Beeram Mastan Rao
Jyothi Krishna(A.M.Rathnam's son)
Raja(Editor Mohan's son)
Vannemreddy Raja (Kshemamga velli Labhamgarandi fame)
Kandula VaraPrasada Rao
Sana Yadi Reddy
Kunapareddy Nandan Rao
S.Bhavanarayana
Naidu Sisters
Pusala Radhakrishna


Music Directors
----------------
Master Venu
Ramesh Naidu
Devi Sri Prasad
Ramana Gogula
Adinarayana Rao
Akula Appal Raj(A.A.Raj)
Siva
Kunche Raghu(Singer and anchor)
G.Sagar


Writers
---------------
Chinni Krishna
Bollimuntha Sivarama Krishna
Pinisetty Sreerama Murthy
Anisetti Subba Rao
Dasam Gopala krishna
Pusala
Dasari Narayana Rao
Thapi Dharma Rao Naidu
Yarramsetti Sai
Chandu Sombabu
Chandra Bose
Akula siva
G.Satyamurthi(Father of music director Devisriprasad)
A.M.Rathnam


Technical Support
--------------------------
Addala Chanti (Art Director/Producer)
Thota Tharini (Art Director)
Chota K. Naidu (Kommareddi Naidu)(Cinematographer)
V.S.R. Swamy (Cinematographer/Director)
Syam K. Naidu (Cameraman)
C.Nageswara Rao(Cinematographer)
Thota Ramana(Cameraman)
Kodi Lakshman(Cameraman)
A.L.Krishna Prasad(Founder of South Indian Still Cameraman Association)
Bandi Gopala Rao(Editor)
Mohanji-Jaganji(Still Photographers)
Bandi Nayudu (Make up man)
Chandra(Makeup man)
Potha Raju(Makeup man)
Mohan(Editor)
Vali(Art director)
Thota Venkateswara Rao(Art director)
Mangaiah(Makeup man)
Bandreddy Venkata Subba rao( Dubbing Organizer and Dubbing artist)

ved
Telugu Veera
Posts: 2971
Joined: February 26th, 2006, 6:48 am

Postby ved » December 11th, 2006, 7:45 am

Wow ! That is lot of info. What does it mean to this discussion?

bommasaniv
Telugu Simham
Posts: 1129
Joined: June 2nd, 2004, 10:24 pm
Location: Vizag/Bangalore
Contact:

Postby bommasaniv » December 11th, 2006, 2:58 pm

Kapus (kapu+Telaga+Balija etc) form 32% of the entire state population and still under Kammas, Reddys, This unfortunate. But I don't recommend reservations for Kapus. To that matter I dont reservations to anybody except SCs and STs. No OBCs, etc.

The forum so called Kapu nadu is a big flop, how many of Kapus know that there exists an group called as Kapu nadu for them?


Return to “YS Rajasekhara Reddy Government”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest